2026 Mississauga Chess Club Championship

Jump to U1300 Section, U1600 Section Open Section

U1300 Section

#PlaceNameIDRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Total T-1-on-1T-BH-C1T-BH
11-2Orlando Nieto200866unr.B---W24W8 3.0 056
2 Sankalp Adlakha1915131287W27W22W7 3.003.54.5
33-6Mohammad Alshakiry1770301215W23W16D4 2.5045
4 Nikshit Bussireddy1905201006W28W17D3 2.5045
5 Julian Wong1940971165W25D20W15 2.503.54.5
6 Essam Karam2020521231W18W14H--- 2.5035.5
77-13Zhiyao Ju1911341076W26W10L2 2.0 056
8 Muthukumaran Natanasundaram1968461205W36W9L1 2.0055.5
9 Parinaz Montazeri204154 815W12L8W24 2.0045
10 Virinchi Reddy Pappula1762261217W32L7W29 2.003.54.5
11 Ayushmaan Sarkar1984271219L14W30W22 2.0034
12 Rishabh Mitra1901611163L9W40W25 2.0033
13 Anaisha Sharma1925771187U---W36W23 2.001.53.5
1414-21Angela Hong1851081092W11L6D17 1.5 04.56
15 Sai Karthik Kushal Gurram1923621237H---W19L5 1.5045.5
16 Brad Allen1860031032W33L3H--- 1.5045.5
17 Duc Khang Le1933451207W41L4D14 1.5044.5
18 Jeff Base1994841125L6H---W37 1.5 03.55
19 Thamizhaaradhanan Panneerselvam1942221223H---L15W38 1.502.54
20 Sachin(Sam) Mohapatra204326unr.W39D5U--- 1.502.54
21 Ayushman Dey179711 871U---W39H--- 1.5003
2222-35Ritvik Gautham Sathiya Raj1799471134W31L2L11 1.0056
23 Daiwik Dutta Roy1910391056L3W28L13 1.0056
24 Jax Liles1957761184W40L1L9 1.0 055
25 Aarav Robin176714 993L5B---L12 1.004.55.5
26 Blake Mandarino1669781218L7L34W41 1.0044.5
27 Rod Polako1807251149L2W42U--- 1.003.54.5
28 Sriyadhvi Vijay1957441188L4L23W42 1.003.54
29 The Kiet Vuong1924201100F37W31L10 1.0034
30 Prisha Sharma1767951080U---L11W43 1.0034
31 Siddhik Siddharthan Muthuraj1758851254L22L29W44 1.002.53.5
32 Lucas Ha1833321059L10H---H--- 1.0024
33 Puranjay Tripathy1879371207L16U---W40 1.001.52.5
34 Aravind Kasi Arunkumar1810621072U---W26U--- 1.0013
35 Brayden Zhai1702231272U---U---W39 1.0002
3636-38Raghav Sriram1885701015L8L13H--- 0.504.55
37 Ahaan Bhatnagar1985011223F29H---L18 0.501.52.5
38 Grant Mandarino1702581185H---U---L19 0.501.52.5
3939-44Mohul Achyut Gilaka1861711155L20L21L35 0.0046
40 Ethan Yihan Zhang176256 997L24L12L33 0.003.54.5
41 Aaron Nathan Jayakumar1941511053L17U---L26 0.0012.5
42 Joan Laurens196700unr.U---L27L28 0.0002.5
43 Arun Kalaivanan1986691257U---U---L30 0.0001.5
44 Ankur Khurana1947281142U---U---L31 0.0001

U1600 Section

#PlaceNameIDRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Total T-1-on-1T-BH-C1T-BH
11-2Julian Su1874491592W35W34W8 3.0 03.55
2 Arjun Suresh1902711572W18W17W6 3.003.55
33-5Siddharth Nikul1799391584W25W31D5 2.5045
4 Andrew Yang1737951506W45D9W7 2.5 044
5 Bernard Buscar1050201467W40W27D3 2.503.54
66-16Nikitesh Vadhani1846101433W29W19L2 2.004.55.5
7 Akshar Nerkar1950261407W26W11L4 2.004.55.5
8 Kerry Liles1130171531W47W28L1 2.0 044.5
9 Danhenrie Cuevas1576871346W30D4H--- 2.003.55.5
10 Avnish Hegde1905491585L12W36W32 2.003.54.5
11 Nevin Kurian2002091524W37L7W27 2.003.54.5
12 George Cai1915581432W10U---W26 2.0035
13 Vijit Pruthi1618521347D14H---W33 2.0035
14 Ethan Si1759091497D13D32W29 2.0 034
15 Harshit Pande2010171597D20H---W30 2.002.54.5
16 Soham Panigrahi1743841516U---W45W25 2.0013
1717-24Shuangquan Liu1833241460W46L2D19 1.504.54.5
18 Jashithsai Yalamanchili1982771422L2W50H--- 1.5045.5
19 Pino Verde1086881552W36L6D17 1.5 03.54.5
20 Aarit Mishra1841811444D15D33D24 1.503.54.5
21 Chandrasekhar Emani1788261393U---D22W28 1.5034.5
22 Kevin Sun1551431551U---D21W40 1.502.54
23 Ryan Ha1833311313L31W49H--- 1.5 02.54
24 Ansh Sinha1901861565L28W47D20 1.502.53
2525-39Richard Temple1842331432L3W46L16 1.0055
26 Guilherme Martins1806121523L7W48L12 1.004.55
27 Parag Khair1945821382W42L5L11 1.004.55
28 Arjun Sai Sankar Babu1838801420W24L8L21 1.0045.5
29 John Young1121861588L6W43L14 1.0 045
30 ARNAV HARISH1865781490L9W51L15 1.0045
31 Vasily Fedotov1635541460W23L3U--- 1.0045
32 Ira Kudale1760181460D43D14L10 1.0045
33 Archer Feng1799221497H---D20L13 1.003.54.5
34 Samanyu Mohanty1668191461W41L1U--- 1.003.54.5
35 Thi Thanh Huyen Nguyen2036701433L1W41U--- 1.003.54.5
36 Roger Xiaojia Zhou1852521418L19L10W42 1.003.54
37 Jasman Singh1962981412L11U---W46 1.0023
38 Vihaan Sehgal1969751405U---U---W48 1.000.52.5
39 Zaki Machfj2023721403U---U---W45 1.0002
4040-44Aarush Sahoo1855101345L5D42L22 0.504.55
41 Samarth Anand1877251322L34L35D44 0.5034.5
42 Irawan Soradiama1966991514L27D40L36 0.5022.5
43 Alexandre Polako1807311307D32L29U--- 0.5022.5
44 Jingchen Wu1753421394U---U---D41 0.500.51.5
4545-51Akshaj Paralikar1857391364L4L16L39 0.0057
46 Nithish Balaji Arunvijay1891391300L17L25L37 0.0034
47 Tianyi Li1837971415L8L24U--- 0.0 023.5
48 Raymond Casimiri1951261390U---L26L38 0.0003
49 Christopher Camara1674571511U---L23U--- 0.0001.5
50 Arka Singh1787661319U---L18U--- 0.0001.5
51 Shrey Tatke1914821332U---L30U--- 0.0001

Open Section

#PlaceNameIDRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Total T-1-on-1T-BH-C1T-BH
11-2Zihan Hong1662172019W8W12W4 3.0 045.5
2 Mahip Singh1577322272W18W14W7 3.0 03.54.5
33Undriadi Benggawan1073011616B---H---W5 2.504.57
44-11Eric Jiachen Wang1680421816W27W9L1 2.0055.5
5 Kaven Sharma1850371872W13W6L3 2.0 04.56
6 Vesal Karami Behdani1884942185W10L5W21 2.0045
7 David Hemphrey1729701980W21W20L2 2.0045
8 Antarip Das1811741758L1W27W20 2.0 044.5
9 Oscar Cheung1712291934W26L4W18 2.0033
10 Jayden Singh1887101780L6W26W25 2.002.52.5
11 Pranav Emani1788271880U---W24W19 2.001.53.5
1212-17Aaryan Kovuru1777871867W22L1D15 1.504.55.5
13 Adhrit Chattopadhyay1871961693L5D17W24 1.5044.5
14 Brian Kong1776051901W28L2H--- 1.503.55
15 Aaron Alva1897051631L20B---D12 1.5034
16 Phuc Khang Huynh1848701856D24W19U--- 1.501.53
17 Vihaan Bhanot Khurana1867951751U---D13W26 1.501.53
1818-23Anant Murthy1759151783L2W28L9 1.0 055.5
19 Essae Joseph1792261682W25L16L11 1.004.55
20 William kaiyuan Wang1673361842W15L7L8 1.0045.5
21 Jose Cabioc1462611738L7W22L6 1.0 045
22 Bhargav Natarajan1756941653L12L21W29 1.002.53.5
23 Nikola Brajkovic1121362050H---H---U--- 1.0003
2424-25Tansh Tatke1849411633D16L11L13 0.504.56
25 Sarvesh Sankaranarayanan1748951868L19H---L10 0.5033.5
2626-29Hardik Shrestha1630401717L9L10L17 0.0046
27 Fiona Russell1816461630L4L8U--- 0.0024
28 Ruslan Kotapuri1952571701L14L18U--- 0.001.52.5
29 Abdel Rahman Sabri1949691673U---U---L22 0.0001